• Privacy & Cookies


Personal Data supplied by you shall be treated in compliance to the Unique Code Privacy, D. Lgs. 196/2003, according lawfulness and correctness. With regards we inform you that in conformity to the article 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003, data supplied, of which we grants the confidentiality and safety according the above mentioned law, shall be treated, communicated and spread also with electronic equipments, directly or indirectly for the purposes strictly necessary to the enjoyment of services supplied by our company. As Interested People, you shall exercise the right set forth in the article 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003, as linked hereinafter.

Privacy Head is:
Gnata Filippo S.r.l.
Largo delle Industrie, 14 
24020 Torre Boldone (BG)


LAW N. 196/2003 ART.7

Concerning the treatment of personal data the interested Party has right:

To know, with free access to the register mentioned at art. 31,c.1, letter “a”, the existence of his/her own data treatments;

To be informed about what indicated at the art.7,c.4, letter a),b),and h);

To obtain by person in charge and without delay:

The confirmation of his/her own personal data’s existence, even if not registered; the communication of these, their origin and the treatment’s logic and finality; the request could be renewed, safe the existence of justified causes, with not less 90 days interval;

The cancellation, the anonymous transformation or the block of data treated breaking the law, included data which conservation is not necessary

Data’ adjournment, rectification and, if he has interest, integration;

The attestation that the operations described at numbers 2) and 3) have been brought to the same people’ knowledge which data had been communicated, excepted when this fulfillment could be impossible or too much expensive.

Completely or partially oppose, lawful cause, his/her own personal data treatment, even if data are pertinent to the data collection motivation;

Completely or partially to oppose his/her own personal data treatment aimed at commercial information, at advertising material sending, at direct sale, at market research realization, at interactive commercial communication; to be informed with, by person in charge, the possibility to assert gratis this right, within the moment which data have been communicated.

For each request as comma 1, letter c), number 1), could be request at the interested part, when his/her own data existence has not been confirmed, a tax concerning real sustained costs, with modality and terms settled in this law, art.33,c.3.

Rights of comma1, referred to personal data concerning death people, could be asserted by everyone has interest.

In asserting rights of comma1 the interested part can confer, in writing, mandate or power of attorney on associations or on natural people.

The professional privilege’s rules concerning the profession of journalist, limited to the notice source, are safe.



The rules governing the use of so-called “Cookies” and other similar instruments in the terminals (personal computer, notebook, tablet PC, smartphone, etc.) used by users, has been changed because of the implementation of EC Directive 2009/136/EC which amended the Directive “e-Privacy” 2002/58/EC. The transposition of the new Directive occurred in Italy by Legislative Decree 28 May 2012, n. 69 which has made changes to the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 “Statute concerning the protection of personal data”. In particular the Article. 122 of Decree 196/03 has been replaced and it now provides: “1. Storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user or access to information already stored, are only allowed on condition that the contractor or the user has given his consent after being informed by the simplified procedures as per Article 13, Paragraph 3. This shall not prevent any technical storage or access to information already stored, if designed solely to carry out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communication network, or as strictly necessary for the supplier of an information society service explicitly requested by the contractor or the user to provide the service. For the determination of the simplified procedures in the first period, the Guarantor shall also take account of the proposals made by the associations most representative of consumers nationwide and economic categories involved, also in order to ensure the use of methodologies that ensure the effective awareness of the contractor or user. 2. For the purpose of the expression of the consent referred to in Paragraph 1, specific configurations of computer programs can be used or devices that are easy and of clear usability for the contractor or the user”.

As follows, we inform visitors of the internet website on the use of cookies.


If you visit this website and your browser settings allow cookies, continuing with the use of the website will be understood by us as a consent to the use of cookies by Gnata Filippo S.r.l., as per described in this declaration.


Cookies are files that can be stored on your computer (or other devices enabled to navigation on the internet, for example smartphones or tablets) when you visit a website. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes and the so-called “life span” of the cookie (meaning how long it will remain in your device).

Cookies are saved in the browser directory. At each subsequent visit to the website in question, the browser sends the cookies back to the site itself, so that the latter recognizes the terminal, thus improving the experience of use of the user at each subsequent visit to the website. To learn more about cookies and how they work, see the website or


Cookies are typically classified into the following categories:

  • First-party cookies: these are cookies set by the Internet website visited by the user, such as those set by Gnata Filippo S.r.l. if you view this website.
  • Third-party cookies: these are cookies set by a domain other than the Internet website visited by the user.
  • Session cookies: these are cookies active only during a browser session. They allow the connection of all user activities performed during the browser session. Session cookies are deleted when the browser is closed.
  • Persistent cookies: these cookies remain in the PC even after the end of the browser session. They are reactivated at each subsequent visit to the website from which they come, and remain for a long time on the hard disk of the terminal. Persistent cookies can remain on your computer for days, months or even years.



The website uses session and persistent cookies in order to offer a more efficient service to users. The use of such cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to deliver the services and functions of the website accurately. The cookies used in the website avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of data identifying the user. If you do not wish to keep these cookies, you may delete them after browsing simply by going in the privacy settings of your web browser and selecting the option to delete cookies.

Also, there are other navigation cookies, such as WordPress cookies, which have the function to recognize logged users in order to allow them access to the respective user area and participate, through the sharing of posts and comments, to news or to articles on the website or to discussions in the thematic forums.


Gnata Filippo Srl, as data controller, uses aggregate analysis tools of navigation data to help the improve of the website (Webtrends and Google Analytics). In particular, Google Analytics, system provided by Google Inc., uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer in order to allow the owner of the website to analyze how users use the website. The information generated by cookies on the use of the website by the user will be transmitted to, and stored by Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use these information for the purpose of tracing and evaluating the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on activities of the website and provide other services related to activities of the same website. Users who do not want the cookies in question can prevent storage on their computer by using the proper “Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on” available by Google at To activate the add-on, which inhibits the system of sending information about the visit of the user, simply install it by following the instructions on the screen, close and reopen the browser.


The website uses third-party cookies to serve ads defined according to the users’ interests. These information are collected during user navigation and are not, in any way, linked to the account with which the user accesses the website. Specifically: Google Adwords by Google Inc. uses the navigation data within its online advertising circuit, to propose ads more relevant to the user interests. Gnata Filippo S.r.l. uses such technology and the navigation data within its own website to offer targeted advertising based on user manifested interests. For more information The user can disable, in part or completely, the use of cookies by Google Adwords visiting and

More generally, each browser allows the user to disable third-party cookies used to provide an online advertising based on user interests.


Google +
Google+ is a social tool for sharing multimedia content provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google may use personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

See the Google Privacy Policy:

Vimeo is a service for viewing video content owned by InterActiveCorp that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.

See the Vimeo Privacy policy:

More generally, each browser allows the user to disable third-party cookies used to provide an online advertising based on user interests.


Most Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. The user can change these settings to block cookies or to warn that cookies are sent to the user device. There are several ways to manage cookies. The user can refer to the browser manual or the browser help screen to find out how to adjust or change the settings.



Internet Explorer



In the case of different devices (eg: computers, smartphones and tablets), you must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences.

In any case, more information on how to block or erase cookies are available at the following link:


The data controller is Gnata Filippo S.r.l. with registered office in Torre Boldone (BG), Largo delle Industrie 14, in the person of the legal representative. For any communication concerning the processing of data, use of the cookies made by Gnata Filippo S.r.l., please contact the Data Processor at the following address: Largo delle Industrie 14, Torre Boldone (BG). In order to be aware of changes or modifications in the policies related to privacy followed by Gnata Filippo S.r.l. due, primarily, to changes in law, you should constantly consult this document.


Gnata Filippo S.r.l. informs that the Legislative Decree no. 196/03 grants the data subjects that provide their personal information specific rights. In particular, the user can obtain from the data controller or data responsible the possible confirmation of the existence or not existence of their personal data and that the data be made available in an intelligible form. Applicants may also request to know the origin of the data and the logic and purposes upon which the treatment is based; obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and updating, correction or, if there is interest, integration of data; oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself.